...

Multifiber indoor cables I-F(ZN)H

Multifiber indoor cables

Multifiber indoor cables

Indoor cables for permanent installation in cable ducts and conduits

For data center applications, maximizing packing density is essential, while remaining compliant with stringent fire safety requirements. For this purpose, cables with a 4 to 144 fiber count have been developed with a minimal outer diameter. The smaller diameter of our cables makes it possible to improve air circulation in the rack.

  • Cost savings
  • High packing density, small cable design, considerable space savings
  • Direct assembly possible with MPO/MTP® connectors
  • CPR-approved cable types
  • Small bending radius
  • Can be worked dry

Range of products and services

Product portfolio

  • Types from 4 to 144 fibers, unit diameters from
    2 mm to 3.8 mm
  • For singlemode and multimode fibers (OS2, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5)

Product properties

  • Flame-retardant
  • Halogen-free
  • UV-resistant

Ordering options

  • Available as UL-approved cable (OFNP; OFNR)
  • UV-resistant
  • Colors as requested by customer
  • CPR-approved
  • Additional outer cladding
  • Strain relief
  • Also available as version with dry loose tube

Fields of use

  • For permanent installation in cable ducts and conduits, and for shunting purposes
  • Suitable for direct connector assembly with MTP® and MPO connectors


Contact

Please contact us for further information. We look forward to your inquiry.

Europe, Africa, and Asia (excl. China)
Phone +49 36764-81-100
Email sales-europe@weinert-industries.com

China
Phone +86 519-8988-7783
Email sales-china@weinert-industries.com 

North and South America
Phone +1 757-258-4805
Email sales-americas@weinert-industries.com

Sales Network
Contact form
Cookie Consent with Real Cookie Banner